KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

a preterm implementation

French translation: exécution anticipée


08:28 Aug 4, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: a preterm implementation
6.5.6. a preterm implementation of the provisions of any document related to a transaction entered into between Borrower or any of the pledgors/mortgagors mentioned in Part I „Significant Provisions” of the Agreement and Lender
Sylvie André
France
French translation:exécution anticipée
Explanation:
... peut-être faudrait-il savoir de quoi il s'agit pour vérifier mais ce devrait être le sens.
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1exécution anticipée
Françoise Vogel
3 +1mise en application prématurée
unitedwestand


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mise en application prématurée


Explanation:
Il y a sûrement mieux...

unitedwestand
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exécution anticipée


Explanation:
... peut-être faudrait-il savoir de quoi il s'agit pour vérifier mais ce devrait être le sens.

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 277

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
4 hrs