KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

or if acting

French translation: ou si celui-ci agit comme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:or if acting as
French translation:ou si celui-ci agit comme
Entered by: Nerino

06:34 Aug 25, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: or if acting
Neither the Pledgee nor any of its agents shall be liable by reason of taking any action permitted by this Agreement, except in the case of gross negligence, willful default or willful misconduct upon its part, or if acting, after the occurrence of an Event of Default, as de facto manager of the Company
legiscriba
ou si celui-ci agit comme
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="si celui-ci agit comme"...
Selected response from:

Nerino
Grading comment
merci les fonctions de gérant de fait
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ou dans le cas où il exercerait de facto les fonctions de directeur
FX Fraipont
3ou si celui-ci agit commeNerino


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
or if acting as
ou si celui-ci agit comme


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="si celui-ci agit comme"...

Nerino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
merci les fonctions de gérant de fait

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ou dans le cas où il exercerait de facto les fonctions de directeur


Explanation:
or if acting [..] as the de facto manager

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 946

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  freddy7
1 hr