KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

engage the Supplier to provide

French translation: requérir les services du fournisseur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engage the Supplier to provide
French translation:requérir les services du fournisseur
Entered by: Marcelle Bethancourt

13:42 Aug 26, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Service Agreement
English term or phrase: engage the Supplier to provide
3. SERVICES
3.1 X agrees to engage the Supplier to provide, and the Supplier agrees to:
3.1.1 provide, the Services
Marcelle Bethancourt
Panama
requérir les services du fournisseur
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

mimi 254
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1accepte de s'adjoindre les services du Fournisseur
Marc Menyomo
3requérir les services du fournisseurmimi 254
3X s'accorde à louer les services du Fournisseur
François-Xavier Pâque


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
engage the supplier to provide
X s'accorde à louer les services du Fournisseur


Explanation:
suggestion

François-Xavier Pâque
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engage the supplier to provide
accepte de s'adjoindre les services du Fournisseur


Explanation:
suggestion

Marc Menyomo
Cameroon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel: il semble difficile, en français, de renvoyer "services" au point 3.1.1.
22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
engage the supplier to provide
requérir les services du fournisseur


Explanation:
*

mimi 254
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help.