KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

on land and landing

French translation: sur terre et sur la jetée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on land and landing
French translation:sur terre et sur la jetée
Entered by: Nicolas Bonsignore

10:50 Dec 8, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: on land and landing
The Contractor subcontracts to the Sub Contractor the performance of Civil Works on Land and Landing at XXX.


(XXX = name of the city)
Nicolas Bonsignore
sur terre et sur la jetée
Explanation:
l'embarcadère

s'il sagit bien d'une ville avec accès à ma mer.
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3à terre et sur le quai
GILOU
3sur terre et sur la jetée
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sur terre et sur la jetée


Explanation:
l'embarcadère

s'il sagit bien d'une ville avec accès à ma mer.

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 946
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tony M: Qu'est-ce que votre mère a à faire là-dedans ? ;-)
6 mins
  -> Freudian, I'm afraid :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à terre et sur le quai


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 861