KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

given number of days' notice

French translation: unn nombre donné de jours de préavis


14:46 Dec 15, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: given number of days' notice
1.1 If a given number of days' notice, or notice extending over any other period, is required to be given, the day of service and the day of the meeting, shall not be counted in such number of days or other period unless otherwise provided in the articles
legiscriba
French translation:unn nombre donné de jours de préavis
Explanation:
c'est ce que je dirais

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-15 17:31:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un instead of Unn. Sorry.
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9unn nombre donné de jours de préavis
Nathalie Reis
4un délai d'un nombre de jours déterminé
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un délai d'un nombre de jours déterminé


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
unn nombre donné de jours de préavis


Explanation:
c'est ce que je dirais

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-15 17:31:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un instead of Unn. Sorry.

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juristrad: exactement
0 min
  -> Merci

agree  GILOU
6 mins
  -> Merci

agree  mimi 254
26 mins
  -> Merci

agree  AllegroTrans: un nombre
1 hr
  -> Oui, désolée. Merci.

agree  JL01
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Yvan Amatagana
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Benoit HUPIN
3 hrs

agree  Louis Cyril P
4 hrs

agree  xxxInterlangue: ou préavis d'un nombre de jours donné
2 days 16 hrs