KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Employee departure clearance form

French translation: fiche de formalités de départ


18:52 Dec 15, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / document
English term or phrase: Employee departure clearance form
At the termination of the employment contract, the employee must return to the society where he worked all the goods that he used and which belong to the society according to the employee departure clearance form
free angel
French translation:fiche de formalités de départ
Explanation:
source : Castañeda, Simone * Bureau de la traduction * Services intégrés * Services documentaires - Toronto
Selected response from:

Annie Estéphan
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1formulaire de départJL01
3la fiche ayant trait aux formalités de départ de l'employé
Françoise Vogel
1fiche de formalités de départ
Annie Estéphan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employee departure clearance form
la fiche ayant trait aux formalités de départ de l'employé


Explanation:
-

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 281

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employee departure clearance form
formulaire de départ


Explanation:
ou formulaire de sortie, etc. Le terme varie d'une entreprse à une autre.

JL01
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
employee departure clearance form
fiche de formalités de départ


Explanation:
source : Castañeda, Simone * Bureau de la traduction * Services intégrés * Services documentaires - Toronto


Annie Estéphan
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci