KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

adjudication of stamp duty

French translation: détermination du droit de timbre/droit d'enregistrement


13:36 Dec 16, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: adjudication of stamp duty
8. Transferee company if required to lodge copy of this order And the scheme with the concerned Superintendent of stamps for the purpose adjudication of stamp duty, payable, if any, on the Same within 30 days of obtaining the authenticated and/or Certified copy of this order
legiscriba
French translation:détermination du droit de timbre/droit d'enregistrement
Explanation:
montant calculé en fonction de la transaction concernée
Selected response from:

trossin
Grading comment
MERCI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2détermination du droit de timbre/droit d'enregistrementtrossin
2adjudication du lot d'emboutissage ?mchd


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
adjudication du lot d'emboutissage ?


Explanation:
Pour un marché public ?

mchd
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
détermination du droit de timbre/droit d'enregistrement


Explanation:
montant calculé en fonction de la transaction concernée

trossin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
MERCI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont
13 mins

agree  AllegroTrans
23 hrs