KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

beyond its profitability

French translation: au-délà de sa rentabilité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beyond its profitability
French translation:au-délà de sa rentabilité
Entered by: mimi 254

07:46 Dec 24, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: beyond its profitability
Respondent has not been able to convincingly demonstrate to the Tribunal that BA 46 truly altered the premises underlying the Agreement beyond its profitability. As has been seen and was the subject of the above analysis in this award, the application of BA 46 led to a considerable decrease in Respondent's profit stemming from the service as of 1 July 2006.
Sylvie André
France
au-délà de sa rentabilité/profitabilité
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

mimi 254
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4au-délà de sa rentabilité/profitabilitémimi 254
3 +1si ce n'est sa profitabilitéLouis Cyril P


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si ce n'est sa profitabilité


Explanation:
En d'autres mots, l'acte BA46 n'a affecté que la profitabilité...

Louis Cyril P
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine: Je crois que ça rend mieux que "au-delà de". Mais "rentabilité" plutôt que profitabilité.
5 hrs
  -> Merci. Et. en effet, rentabilité de preference a profitabilité.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
au-délà de sa rentabilité/profitabilité


Explanation:
-

mimi 254
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aude Sylvain: au-delà de sa rentabilité
5 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Guy Lontsi
45 mins

agree  enrico paoletti
2 hrs

agree  Annie Estéphan
10 hrs