KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

commencement without dismissal

French translation: aucun rejet/abandon suivant son introduction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commencement without dismissal
French translation:aucun rejet/abandon suivant son introduction
Entered by: Pierre-Olivier Vilain

12:30 Sep 8, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: commencement without dismissal
an „order for relief“ or judgment or decree by any court of competent jurisdiction is entered against Manager in any involuntary proceeding against Manager under present of future applicable bankruptcy laws or under any other bankruptcy, insolvency or other laws respecting debtors rights, or any such involuntary proceeding shall be commenced against Manager and shall continue for period of ninety (90) days after commencement without dismissal.

contexte contrat de bail et de gestion immobilière


parfois à force d'avoir le nez dedans on finit par ne plus rien voir, bref c'est le brouillard.... merci de votre aide
Celine Reau
France
aucun rejet/abandon suivant son introduction
Explanation:
Je pense que l'idée est que la procédure en question se poursuit sans faire l'objet d'aucun rejet/abandon dans les 90 jours suivant son introduction.
Selected response from:

Pierre-Olivier Vilain
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3aucun rejet/abandon suivant son introduction
Pierre-Olivier Vilain
3 +190 jours après son commencement à moins qu'elle n'ait fait l'objet d'un rejet
Cathy Przybylski


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aucun rejet/abandon suivant son introduction


Explanation:
Je pense que l'idée est que la procédure en question se poursuit sans faire l'objet d'aucun rejet/abandon dans les 90 jours suivant son introduction.

Pierre-Olivier Vilain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvie Barnet: C'est ainsi que je le comprends également.
3 hrs
  -> Merci Sylvie !

agree  GILOU
14 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Merci Enrico !

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
90 days after commencement without dismissal
90 jours après son commencement à moins qu'elle n'ait fait l'objet d'un rejet


Explanation:
à mon avis, la procédure va durer 90 jours, sauf si un rejet a eu lieu.

Cathy Przybylski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Savelhar34: exact
1 day 14 hrs