KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

of the individual subject matter.

French translation: l'objet conderné


09:56 Sep 20, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: of the individual subject matter.
In the event of a conflict in one or between more than one of the ANNEXES, the more specific regulation shall prevail over the more general regulation of the individual subject matter.
legiscriba
French translation:l'objet conderné
Explanation:
ou le thème concerné

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2011-09-20 10:01:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

objet concerné (excuses)
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2l'objet conderné
Christian Fournier
4 +1régissant le sujet particulier
FX Fraipont
4objet en cause
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l'objet conderné


Explanation:
ou le thème concerné

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2011-09-20 10:01:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

objet concerné (excuses)

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
33 mins
  -> Merci Gilles !

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 8 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objet en cause


Explanation:
du contrat

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
régissant le sujet particulier


Explanation:
"http://conventions.coe.int/Treaty/fr/Treaties/Html/133.htm - Cached
... européenne il importe de réserver l'application des règles communautaires, ... il n'existe aucune règle communautaire régissant le sujet particulier concerné.» ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 946

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMD64
3 mins
  -> merci!