KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

relevant position

French translation: ligne appropriée, pertinente


16:18 Sep 20, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: relevant position
Each invoice shall bear:
• the relevant ORDER number and relevant position;
• the designation, reference (part number) and quantity of the delivered PRODUCTS;
• the prices, currency


aucune idée
legiscriba
French translation:ligne appropriée, pertinente
Explanation:
correspondant au numéro du bon de commande
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ligne appropriée, pertinente
GILOU
3position créancière
Emiliano Pantoja


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
position créancière


Explanation:
Positionnement dans la masse. Identifier si c'est un créancier privilégié par exemple

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ligne appropriée, pertinente


Explanation:
correspondant au numéro du bon de commande

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
merci