KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

split/split payments

French translation: partage de la commission


10:34 Feb 9, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: split/split payments
a) In the event two or more Agents and/or xxxx account managers are involved in a sale, a split will be paid at the sole discretion of xxxx based upon the below guidelines, provided Agent has demonstrated that it has participated in the sales process and in supporting the Customer and has performed all reasonable requests of xxxx in furtherance of the sales process. xxxx will make final decisions on split payments and resolve disputes arising over such payments


section commission versée à l'agent commercial
legiscriba
French translation:partage de la commission
Explanation:
On "split" la commission, on essaie de la partager équitablement entre tous les agents impliqués dans la vente.
Voir statut de l'agent commercial
Selected response from:

Petitavoine
Germany
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4partage de la commission
Petitavoine
4fraction/paiement fractionné
Klyma


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fraction/paiement fractionné


Explanation:
"Si deux ou plusieurs agents et/ou gestionnaires de comptes sont impliqués dans la vente, une fraction du montant sera payée à la seule discrétion de xxxx conformément aux directives suivantes... . xxxx décidéra en dernier ressort des modalités des paiements fractionnés et résoudra tout litige résultant de tels paiements.

Example sentence(s):
  • "split payment of a $100 to a retail shop can be done when the customer pays $50 in cash and $50 by credit card"

    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Split_payment
Klyma
Cameroon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
partage de la commission


Explanation:
On "split" la commission, on essaie de la partager équitablement entre tous les agents impliqués dans la vente.
Voir statut de l'agent commercial

Example sentence(s):
  • http://avocats.fr/space/cabinet-avocat-foussat/content/le-statut-d-agent-commercial-dans-le-code-de-commerce_0A6BB4AC-062C-463A-8C54-1A4752D80F83
Petitavoine
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 mins
  -> Merci ...

agree  Patricia de Robillard
37 mins
  -> ... à tous deux

agree  François-Xavier Torrentz
2 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day4 hrs
  -> Merci, Enrico