KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

on whom Taxes are levied

French translation: partie assujettie à cet impôt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:party on whom Taxes are levied
French translation:partie assujettie à cet impôt
Entered by: Trada inc.

15:28 Feb 19, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: on whom Taxes are levied
all Taxes, if any, that may be imposed upon, or payable or collectible or incurred in connection with this Agreement or transactions contemplated hereby shall be borne by the Party on whom such Taxes are levied by operation of Law
legiscriba
partie assujettie à cet impôt
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trada inc.
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5redevable des impôts
Emiliano Pantoja
4 +3la partie soumise à l'imposition
FX Fraipont
4 +1la partie imposée
jmleger
3 +2partie assujettie à cet impôt
Trada inc.
4à partir desquelles l'impôt est prélevé ou perçu
cecilea7


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
on whom taxes are levied
redevable des impôts


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
15 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  GILOU
32 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Virginie Bordes
6 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Oumou Samoura
9 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on whom taxes are levied
la partie soumise à l'imposition


Explanation:
http://www.terredeliens.org/spip.php?article203 - Translate this page
"la plus-value professionnelle. Elle s'applique lorsque le vendeur est une société soumise à l'imposition sur le revenu dans la catégorie des bénéfices industriels ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 946

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
7 mins
  -> merci!

agree  xxxEllieZa
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day5 hrs
  -> merci!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on whom taxes are levied
partie assujettie à cet impôt


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Alain Mouchel
5 hrs
  -> merci

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on whom taxes are levied
la partie imposée


Explanation:
par ex.

jmleger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin SC: I like this because it's neat and crisp
22 hrs
  -> That's me: crisp, clean, no caffeine. Cheers!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on whom taxes are levied
à partir desquelles l'impôt est prélevé ou perçu


Explanation:
autre suggestion

cecilea7
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12