KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

its formation

French translation: son élaboration


11:17 Feb 24, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / bourse, placements, etc
English term or phrase: its formation
Bonjour à tous,
Je traduis un contrat sur la gestion des portefeuilles et je bute sur "its formation" dans la phrase suivante.

Merci d'avance de votre aide!

"This Power of Attorney and Additional Terms for Money Managers (and any dispute, controversy, proceedings or claims of whatever nature arising out of or in any way relating to this Power of Attorney and Additional Terms for Money Managers or its formation or any act performed or claimed to be performed under it) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Danish law."
Andrée Rolande Tchounda
Cameroon
French translation:son élaboration
Explanation:
I suggest: son élaboration
Selected response from:

Saber OUBIRI
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6sa formation
Christian Fournier
5son élaborationSaber OUBIRI


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sa formation


Explanation:
la formation du Power of Attorney
(ou l'établissement du...)
même sens que dans l'expression "formation du contrat"

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Correcher
18 mins
  -> Merci Christine !

agree  Klyma: tout dépend maintenant de votre préférence
21 mins
  -> Merci Lyse !

agree  Tristan Jimenez
1 hr
  -> Merci Tristan !

agree  AllegroTrans: son établissement
2 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Danièle Horta: son établissement
6 hrs
  -> Merci Danièle !

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day22 hrs
  -> Merci Enrico !

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
son élaboration


Explanation:
I suggest: son élaboration

Saber OUBIRI
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Alain Mouchel