KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

The donator hereby presents to the DONEE a contribution

French translation: offre une contribution


21:08 Sep 20, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrat de donation
English term or phrase: The donator hereby presents to the DONEE a contribution
Bonsoir,

Il s'agit d'un contrat de donation entre un laboratoire pharmaceutique et une association.
C'est "presents a contribution" qui me pose problème.

La suite de la phrase est la suivante : The DONATOR hereby presents to the DONEE a contribution by donating following equipment and material.

D'avance merci pour votre aide !
stefd
French translation:offre une contribution
Explanation:
La phrase pourrait se lire ainsi :

"Le DONATEUR offre par les présentes au BÉNÉFICIAIRE une contribution sous forme d’équipements et de matériel tels que décrits ci-après."
Selected response from:

Merline
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1offre une contribution
Merline
3par la présente le donateur cède un apport au donataire
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the donator hereby presents to the donee a contribution
offre une contribution


Explanation:
La phrase pourrait se lire ainsi :

"Le DONATEUR offre par les présentes au BÉNÉFICIAIRE une contribution sous forme d’équipements et de matériel tels que décrits ci-après."

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amandine Added
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the donator hereby presents to the donee a contribution
par la présente le donateur cède un apport au donataire


Explanation:
.

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 302