KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

float schedules

French translation: calendrier des flottants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:float schedules
French translation:calendrier des flottants
Entered by: onesime

02:12 Nov 12, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: float schedules
Context: Except for the discounts offered and accepted pursuant to the terms hereof, the Company acknowledges and agrees that its use of the Services shall not modify or supersede the terms and conditions of any purchase agreements, invoices, or other negotiated terms agreed to by and between Buyer and Company, including, without limitation, any agreements regarding float schedules, year-end rebates, volume discounts or other such terms.

Merci d'avance
onesime
Canada
calendrier des flottants
Explanation:
Exemple:

These figures represent 10% of the public float of each series of preferred shares outstanding on June 9, 2009.

Ces chiffres représentent 10 % du flottant de chacune des séries d'actions privilégiées en circulation au 9 juin 2009.
Selected response from:

Benoit Chalifoux
France
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4planning mobile ou flottant
HERBET Abel
4calendrier des flottants
Benoit Chalifoux


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calendrier des flottants


Explanation:
Exemple:

These figures represent 10% of the public float of each series of preferred shares outstanding on June 9, 2009.

Ces chiffres représentent 10 % du flottant de chacune des séries d'actions privilégiées en circulation au 9 juin 2009.


Benoit Chalifoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planning mobile ou flottant


Explanation:
je pense

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 45