KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

buyoff

French translation: rachat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buyoff
French translation:rachat
Entered by: Annabelle Pepin

05:57 Nov 15, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Livraison de produits
English term or phrase: buyoff
Buyoff of deliverables at Suppliers Site & or End Customers site if specified.
Merci par avance pour votre aide.
Annabelle Pepin
rachat
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide et bonne journée
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rachat
GILOU
4 -2achat sans restrictions
Marcombes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rachat


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide et bonne journée

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: possible, but more context needed
1 day22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
achat sans restrictions


Explanation:
would allow consumers to buy off the iTunes' online store without restrictions : qui permettent aux consommateurs d'effectuer sans restrictions des achats à

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tim Webb: Contrived. To buy off (from) an online store is unrelated to a buy-off
2 hrs

disagree  Daryo: "iTunes" vs. "Suppliers Site & or End Customers site"; where is the missing link?
1 day19 hrs