channeling

French translation: création de canaux de distribution distincts

English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / channeling
English term or phrase: channeling
xxxx became responsible with the xxxxx entities for the launch, handling, stewardship, and channeling of xx and xx corn. Pursuant to the partnership, in addition to other responsibilities, xxxn accepted xxxx and xxxx grains and provided “stewardship and distribution services” related thereto.
legiscriba
French translation:création de canaux de distribution distincts
Explanation:
Pour éviter de mélanger les variétés naturelles et transgéniques, on crée des canaux de distribution distincts; voir ma citation. Cela concerne surtout les céréaliers américains exportateurs, je ne sais pas si vous trouverez quqlque-chose d'équivalent en français, d'où mon degré moyen de certitude.
Selected response from:

oliviervs
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1création de canaux de distribution distincts
oliviervs
3 +1facilitation d'accès/canalisation
AllegroTrans


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facilitation d'accès/canalisation


Explanation:
...

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 314

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
création de canaux de distribution distincts


Explanation:
Pour éviter de mélanger les variétés naturelles et transgéniques, on crée des canaux de distribution distincts; voir ma citation. Cela concerne surtout les céréaliers américains exportateurs, je ne sais pas si vous trouverez quqlque-chose d'équivalent en français, d'où mon degré moyen de certitude.

oliviervs
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ph-b: En France, dans une production un peu différente, on a un système similaire : la filière Bleu Blanc Cœur, qui traite séparément les productions/produits enrichis en oméga 3. Cf. discussion.
2 hrs