KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Referral Partnership Agreement

French translation: Accortd/contrat de partenariat en affiliation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Referral Partnership Agreement
French translation:Accortd/contrat de partenariat en affiliation
Entered by: Irène Guinez

19:51 Aug 12, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Strategic Referral Agreement
English term or phrase: Referral Partnership Agreement
Each party will direct such Representatives to observe the terms of this Referral Partnership Agreement and will be responsible for any breach of such agreement by its employees or representatives.

Each party agrees that it will take all reasonable steps to protect the secrecy of and avoid disclosure or use of Confidential Information of the other in order to prevent it from falling into the public domain or the possession of unauthorized persons.
Irène Guinez
Spain
Accortd/contrat de partenariat en affiliation
Explanation:
https://www.argentwebmarketing.com/comment-conclure-un-parte...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-08-12 21:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.marketeur.biz/blogue/quest-ce-que-le-marketing-d-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-08-12 21:27:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Erratum: ACCORD instead of accortd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2017-08-13 01:08:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A referral partner is an Internet marketing term that refers to a company or an individual that sends prospective leads to the primary website via their website, blog, Web page, group, email or through any other Internet-based link-sharing method.

Referral partners are part of an affiliate network, which allows advertisers or primary website owners to partner with affiliates to promote their products and services on an affiliate-maintained website, blog or through a social network.

A REFERRAL PARTNER is also known as AFFILIATE or AFFILIATE PARTNER.
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Accortd/contrat de partenariat en affiliationFrancois Boye
4 -2Les dispositions du présent accord de partenariat
Messaoudi Naima
4 -3présent accord de partenariat
Messaoudi Naima


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
referral partnership agreement
Les dispositions du présent accord de partenariat


Explanation:
...

Messaoudi Naima
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: very convincing explanation
2 hrs

disagree  David GAY: where is "referral"?
3 hrs

disagree  mchd: d'accord avec David
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -3
referral partnership agreement
présent accord de partenariat


Explanation:
...

Messaoudi Naima
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: very helpful explanation on attempt no. 2 as well
2 hrs

disagree  David GAY: where is "referral"?
3 hrs

disagree  mchd: d'accord avec David
9 hrs

disagree  Daryo: "accord de partenariat" - yes but "only 66% right" makes it 100% wrong ...
2 days16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referral partnership agreement
Accortd/contrat de partenariat en affiliation


Explanation:
https://www.argentwebmarketing.com/comment-conclure-un-parte...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-08-12 21:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.marketeur.biz/blogue/quest-ce-que-le-marketing-d-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-08-12 21:27:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Erratum: ACCORD instead of accortd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2017-08-13 01:08:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A referral partner is an Internet marketing term that refers to a company or an individual that sends prospective leads to the primary website via their website, blog, Web page, group, email or through any other Internet-based link-sharing method.

Referral partners are part of an affiliate network, which allows advertisers or primary website owners to partner with affiliates to promote their products and services on an affiliate-maintained website, blog or through a social network.

A REFERRAL PARTNER is also known as AFFILIATE or AFFILIATE PARTNER.

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  David GAY: "partenariat" en affiliation=affiliate program
2 hrs
  -> No! Pls read the attacments!

neutral  mchd: ce n'est pas le sens dans ce contexte
9 hrs
  -> Donnez donc le sens exact !

agree  Messaoudi Naima
14 hrs
  -> Merci !

disagree  Daryo: where do you see in the ST that it's done through websites? the only element for sure is that X is providing leads to Z, nothing more ... YOU have to show that it's right for the given context you're not "in the right by default"
2 days6 hrs
  -> Did you read this: 'A REFERRAL PARTNER is also known as AFFILIATE or AFFILIATE PARTNER.'?