having passed

French translation: \"Permis\" ayant expiré

English term or phrase:having passed
French translation:\"Permis\" ayant expiré
Entered by: Catherine GEFFRAY

08:03 May 15, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / building permit
English term or phrase: having passed
Obtaining final building permit issued by the competent authorities, with all conditions precedents cleared allowing the construction of the Overall Project and of the Project itself (including without limitation all rights of appeal against such permit having passed and any appeal having been permanently rejected.)
Catherine GEFFRAY
"Permis" ayant expiré
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6étant éteints
david henrion
2 -1"Permis" ayant expiré
Chakib Roula


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
"Permis" ayant expiré


Explanation:
Suggestion

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  AllegroTrans: No it's not about the "permis" having expired, but rather the right of appeal
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
étant éteints


Explanation:
tous les droits à intenter/faire appel étant éteints

david henrion
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
49 mins

agree  mchd: étant éteints ou rejetés de façon récurrente (pour "permanently")
1 hr

agree  Zeineb Nalouti
1 hr

agree  AllegroTrans
3 hrs

agree  Antoine Dequidt
8 hrs

agree  Daryo
1 day 5 hrs