rolling forecast schedule

French translation: calendrier de prévision glissante

English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: rolling forecast schedule
Bonjour,

Comment traduiriez-vous cette expression dans un contrat entre une entreprise et un distributeur qui distribue les produits de ladite entreprise ?

"Forecast schedule: The Distributor shall provide the Company with a rolling forecast schedule of demand for the Products for the next twelve (12) months."

Pourrait-on parler de "calendrier prévisionnel glissant" ?

Merci d'avance :)
lucy_jazz
French translation:calendrier de prévision glissante
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?biw=1280&bih=649&ei=rVohW_nGCZ...
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1calendrier de prévision glissante
Francois Boye
4Programme roulant de prèvisions
HERBET Abel


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calendrier de prévision glissante


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?biw=1280&bih=649&ei=rVohW_nGCZ...

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
Merci :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci François :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
10 hrs
  -> THanks!

neutral  Germaine: Il faudrait révisier l'accord en genre et en nombre de "prévision" et de "glissante" (si tant est que ce dernier terme s'applique ici).
20 hrs
  -> No ambiguity! It's the forecast that is rolling!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programme roulant de prèvisions


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 45
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Abel :)