Price marked products

French translation: produits dont le prix est affiché

English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Price marked products
English term or phrase: Price marked products
Bonjour,

J'ai un doute avec cette phrase.
Price marked products are not as such prohibited.
Les produits dont le prix est affiché ...

Merci pour votre aide.
Séverine T
France
French translation:produits dont le prix est affiché
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-06-18 19:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.litige.fr/articles/obligation-vendre-prix-affich...
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1produits dont le prix est imprimé sur l'emballage par la marque/le fabricant
Cyril B.
4produits prix indiqué
AllegroTrans
4produits mentionnant le prix sur l'emballage
FX Fraipont
4produits dont le prix est affiché
Renvi Yimgna
Summary of reference entries provided
spielenschach1

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
price marked products
produits dont le prix est affiché


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-06-18 19:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.litige.fr/articles/obligation-vendre-prix-affich...

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: doesn't make any sense - the ST is about s.t. that is tolerated while your translation is about s.t. that is a legal obligation => it MUST BE something else.
10 mins
  -> Feel free to suggest the "Something else", Daryo. However, the meaning of this sentence seems obvious. I still believe we are talking about a price-tag here.

agree  Francois Boye
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
price marked products
produits mentionnant le prix sur l'emballage


Explanation:
price-marked = price indicated on the packaging

https://www.slrmag.co.uk/nestle-launches-price-marked-packs-...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 962

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
price marked products
produits prix indiqué


Explanation:
Barney costume de mascotte Jaune Vert Rose Dinosaure Fête D ...
https://fr.aliexpress.com/item/...de.../32881046956.html


Note: tous les produits prix indiqué est le prix d'un dessin animé poupée. 2 choix et 2 quantités peut être acheté. gratuite: nos moyens de transport aller à de ...



AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 314

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
price marked products
produits dont le prix est imprimé sur l'emballage par la marque/le fabricant


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il faut être très clair ici et bien expliquer ce dont on parle, ou le sens exact risque d'être perdu.

ou
"produits dont le prix est fixé sur l'emballage par la marque/le fabricant"
"produits dont le prix est imposé sur l'emballage par la marque/le fabricant"

Cyril B.
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: C'est ce que je comprends...
23 mins




Reference comments


22 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Je pense que tu as raison.
The environment has a cost, and each element has to have a price marked in heritage accounting. metropolis-server.com
L'environnement a un coût, et chaque élément doit avoir un prix affiché dans une comptabilité patrimoniale. - https://www.linguee.com/english-french/search?source=auto&qu...

spielenschach1
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Note to reference poster
Asker: Merci :)


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
neutral  AllegroTrans: II cannot see the relevance of this reference
3 hrs