KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

in any material respect

French translation: aucune....n'est devenue....d'un point de vue matériel, quel qu'il soit.

16:25 Oct 8, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in any material respect
none of the Warranties is or has become false, misleading or incorrect in any material respect.
legiscriba
French translation:aucune....n'est devenue....d'un point de vue matériel, quel qu'il soit.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
YES c'est ce que je pensais
merci!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3à tous égards importants.
Yann Anyr Bouchedor
3 +1aucune....n'est devenue....d'un point de vue matériel, quel qu'il soit.
Michel A.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aucune....n'est devenue....d'un point de vue matériel, quel qu'il soit.


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
YES c'est ce que je pensais
merci!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Demosthene
0 min
  -> Merci

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
à tous égards importants.


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-10-08 16:33:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Expression utilisée dans les rapports de mission/ contrats pour indiquer que les déclarations qui y sont formulées tiennent compte de tous les éléments importants eu égard à l\'objet de la mission, mais non de ceux dont l\'incidence est négligeable.


Yann Anyr Bouchedor
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NatalieD: c'est la traduction classique
2 hrs

agree  xxxohlala
6 hrs

agree  Raphaele
682 days