KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

will not apply to the extent

French translation: ne s'appliqueront pas si


13:49 Jul 26, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: will not apply to the extent
The above obligations of confidentially will not apply to the extent that the Hospital can prove the relevant information

merci encore pour votre aide
Muriel Louchart
France
French translation:ne s'appliqueront pas si
Explanation:
ou ne s'appliqueront pas dans le cas où...
Selected response from:

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ne s'appliqueront pas siAlice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
4ne seront pas d'application dans la mesure où...
Yves Cromphaut
4ne s'appliqueront pas dans la mesure où
Laure Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ne s'appliqueront pas si


Explanation:
ou ne s'appliqueront pas dans le cas où...

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
1 min
  -> Merci.

agree  Ann Kirchoffer
16 mins
  -> Merci.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ne s'appliqueront pas dans la mesure où


Explanation:
-

Laure Trads
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ne seront pas d'application dans la mesure où...


Explanation:
*

Yves Cromphaut
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench