company-owned plantS

French translation: xxx possède ses propres usines / ateliers

English term or phrase:company-owned plant
French translation:xxx possède ses propres usines / ateliers
Entered by: JCEC

13:10 Oct 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: company-owned plantS
"xxx has company-owned plants, subsidiaries, and branches, as well as authorized distributors and other authorized service..." merci beaucoup!
Valentina Diani
Italy
xxx ) possède ses propres usines / ateliers (selon contexte
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxPFB
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4xxx à ses propres usines
Jonathan Faydi
3xxx ) possède ses propres usines / ateliers (selon contexte
xxxPFB
3unises ou manufactures lui appartenant
J-Gabriel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company-owned plants
unises ou manufactures lui appartenant


Explanation:
dépendamment du secteur...

J-Gabriel
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company-owned plants
xxx ) possède ses propres usines / ateliers (selon contexte


Explanation:
.

xxxPFB
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company-owned plants
xxx à ses propres usines


Explanation:
Je ne pense pas qu'il soit nécessaire de traduire company...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-10-26 13:14:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

xxx a, bien sur!!!

Jonathan Faydi
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: French