KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

under the legislation governing

French translation: en vertu de la législation régissant ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under the legislation governing
French translation:en vertu de la législation régissant ...
Entered by: sabroso

12:49 Oct 27, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: under the legislation governing
The Irish-language television station had been established under the legislation governing RTÉ.
sabroso
en vertu de la législation régissant ...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
merci beaucoup de votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3en vertu de la législation régissant ...hirselina
4dans le cadre de la législationxxxCMJ_Trans
3selon la législation
Helen Chrysanthopoulou


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en vertu de la législation régissant ...


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
merci beaucoup de votre aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
9 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  CHARLES DADOUN: Agree
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Jacques Desnoyers
5 hrs
  -> Merci!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
selon la législation


Explanation:
selon la législation...

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans le cadre de la législation


Explanation:
....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 171