KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

is set forth in Exhibit A to this Proxy Statement.

French translation: voir ci-dessous


14:39 Dec 15, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / proxy statement
English term or phrase: is set forth in Exhibit A to this Proxy Statement.
The full text of the 1996 Plan, substantially in the form in which it will take effect if approved by the Company’s stockholders, is set forth in Exhibit A to this Proxy Statement.
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
French translation:voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
Suggestion : "est exposé/présenté à l'Annexe à (...)"
Selected response from:

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Grading comment
merci,
Cy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6voir ci-dessousAlice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
4est défini dans l'annexe A de ce circulaire de procuration /sollicitation
DocteurPC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
is set forth in exhibit a to this proxy statement.
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Suggestion : "est exposé/présenté à l'Annexe à (...)"

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
merci,
Cy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray: Annexe A :-) J-M
10 mins
  -> Ah oui, oubli! merci!

agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  writeaway: exposé
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Jacques Desnoyers
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  JCEC
5 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Alexandre Coutu: oui, ou "figure à l'annexe..."
6 hrs
  -> Merci.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is set forth in exhibit a to this proxy statement.
est défini dans l'annexe A de ce circulaire de procuration /sollicitation


Explanation:
j'ai vu aussi parfois : est détaillé, mais selon votre contexte, je pense plutôt défini ici
voir GDT pour circulaire de procuration/sollicitation ou Termium


DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: on pourrait aussi dire "est reproduit" puisque le texte date de 1996
11 mins
  -> merci et reproduit est bien aussi

neutral  writeaway: nothing is defined, described or repeated, it's simply stated
46 mins

disagree  JCEC: "set forth" = "énoncer" et "circulaire" est un nom féminin !
4 hrs