KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

consignments

French translation: expéditions//lots


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consignments
French translation:expéditions//lots
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

15:38 Feb 24, 2006
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: consignments
The following terms and conditions are the basis of all consignments and services (hereinafter referred to as "services")
legiscriba
expéditions//lots
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1envois
Valérie Cromphaut
3expéditions//lotsAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
envois


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-02-24 15:42:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou livraisons

Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iol: oui..
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
expéditions//lots


Explanation:
...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
merci