KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

judicial bias

French translation: partialité judiciaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:judicial bias
French translation:partialité judiciaire
Entered by: nordiste

09:58 Mar 21, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: judicial bias
désolée, pas de contexte (liste de termes)
nordiste
France
partialité judiciaire
Explanation:


Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4partialité judiciaire
Kévin Bacquet
3discrimination juridiqueBusterK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
partialité judiciaire


Explanation:




Example sentence(s):
  • Montage policier, subornation de témoins, intimidations et partialité judiciaire caractérisent son procès. La justice américaine se refuse à reconnaître ses erreurs et tous les appels déposés par les avocats de Mumia ont été jusqu’alors rejet

    Reference: http://www.webzinemaker.com/admi/m1/page.php3?num_web=2584&r...
    Reference: http://www.ejfi.org/Courts/Courts-10.htm
Kévin Bacquet
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger McKeon
2 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans
2 hrs

agree  Nathalie Scharf: tout a fait ca
3 hrs

agree  sktrans
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discrimination juridique


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 heures (2007-03-21 15:47:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou judiciaire

BusterK
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83