KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

Memorandum of Discharge

French translation: note de libération


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Memorandum of Discharge
French translation:note de libération
Entered by: Spanenglish

08:42 Apr 29, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Memorandum of Discharge
Il s'agit d'un acte hypothécaire. Ce terme apparaît en titre d'une section.

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Spanenglish
France
note de libération
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle De Bolle
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3certificat de libérationxxxEuqinimod
3note de libérationEmmanuelle De Bolle


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
memorandum of discharge
note de libération


Explanation:
une suggestion...


    Reference: http://www.canlii.org/nu/legis/loi/c-21/20070904/tout.html
    Reference: http://action.attavik.ca/home/justice-gn/attach-en_conlaw_pr...
Emmanuelle De Bolle
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
memorandum of discharge
certificat de libération


Explanation:
Suggestion. Voir par exemple le site ci-dessous.


    Reference: http://www.canlii.org/nu/laws/sta/c-21/20061207/whole.html
xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 123