KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

provision for this undertaking

French translation: cette clause de garantie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provision for this undertaking
French translation:cette clause de garantie
Entered by: samy_trad

20:28 Nov 19, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Warranty
English term or phrase: provision for this undertaking
Bonsoir,
Dans le cadre d'une garantie prolongée/complémentaire, comment traduire "The provision for this undertaking" dans la phrase "The provision for this undertaking will not apply to normal maintenance services" ?
Merci de votre aide
Emma
samy_trad
cette clause de garantie
Explanation:
Cad cette disposition spécifique ne s'appliquera pas aux...
Selected response from:

xxxEuqinimod
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1disposition de cet engagement
Kévin Bacquet
5la disposition relative à cet engagement
Virginie SEGARD COSTE
3 +1cette clause de garantiexxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disposition de cet engagement


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvie Mathis
15 mins
  -> Merci Sylvie !

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la disposition relative à cet engagement


Explanation:
En français, il faut étoffer.

Virginie SEGARD COSTE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cette clause de garantie


Explanation:
Cad cette disposition spécifique ne s'appliquera pas aux...

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
10 hrs