KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

Solicitors for petitioner

French translation: avocats du requérant(demandeur)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Solicitors for petitioner
French translation:avocats du requérant(demandeur)
Entered by: Alexa Dubreuil

21:50 Nov 27, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / UK Divorce papers (decree nisi)
English term or phrase: Solicitors for petitioner
Expression figurant dans un jugement provisoire de divorce

* * *
IN THE XXX COUNTY COURT

No. of matter: XXX

Between XXX Petitioner
And XXX Respondent
And…………….. Co-Respondent

TAKE NOTICE that the petitioner

applies for the decree nisi pronounced in his (her) favour

on the XXX day of XXX 1990 to be made absolute.

Dated XX/XX/1990.

Signed : (signature)

Solicitors for petitioner

[county stamp]

To the Registrar.


Address all communications to the Chief Clerk and quote the above case number

(...)

Notice of Application for Decree Nisi to be made Absolute

* * *

Merci de votre aide.
Alexa Dubreuil
United Kingdom
avocats du requérant(demandeur)
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutes (2008-11-27 22:25:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] DEVANT LA COUR D’APPEL DU TEXAS ================== N° 20203-03 ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
L’avocat du requérant a exposé nombre de raisons. valables pour expliquer pourquoi la demande d’appel avait été déposée au-delà du délai des 180 jours après ...
www.hankskinner
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4avocats du requérant(demandeur)
cenek tomas
4avocats pour la partie demanderesse
AllegroTrans
4procureurs du demandeur1045


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solicitors for petitioner
procureurs du demandeur


Explanation:
*

1045
Canada
PRO pts in category: 28

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
solicitors for petitioner
avocats du requérant(demandeur)


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutes (2008-11-27 22:25:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] DEVANT LA COUR D’APPEL DU TEXAS ================== N° 20203-03 ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
L’avocat du requérant a exposé nombre de raisons. valables pour expliquer pourquoi la demande d’appel avait été déposée au-delà du délai des 180 jours après ...
www.hankskinner

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jlrsnyder
12 mins

agree  Aude Sylvain
1 hr

agree  Assimina Vavoula
8 hrs

agree  Isabelle Balague: plutôt du requérant que du demandeur
10 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solicitors for petitioner
avocats pour la partie demanderesse


Explanation:
PDF] 1. LA CONCILIATION 1.1
407k - Adobe PDF - View as html
La partie demanderesse ou l'agent notifi- cateur a le droit d'entreprendre toutes ... faits allégués par la partie. demanderesse si, bien que l'acte ...
webh01.ua.ac.be/storme/Eu.Harmonis.Proced.art.pdf
Ikekhide c. Canada (Minister of Citizenship and Immigration) (1999 ...
- Ikekhide c. Canada (Minister of Citizenship and Immigration) (1999) - Cour Fédérale - Date : 19990407 Dossier : IMM-3323-98 - Entre : JOLLY IKEKHIDE - Partie ...
ca.vlex.com/vid/38589160 - Cached
[PDF] Jury Act
258k - Adobe PDF - View as html
Information to assist compilation of list. 10. Accès aux documents publics. 10 ... (3) Chaque partie demanderesse ou. défenderesse à une action peut récuser ...
www.gov.yk.ca/legislation/acts/jury.pdf
[PDF] IT.Can Newsletter/Bulletin, December 13, 2007/13 décembre 2007
148k - Adobe PDF - View as html
Technology and Electronic Commerce Law, Université de Montréal. ... de la partie demanderesse et en a inféré à de la. concurrence déloyale. ...
www.it-can.ca/newsletters/121307.pdf

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 529