KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

Fee Base

French translation: barème des commissions / tarification des commissions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fee Base
French translation:barème des commissions / tarification des commissions
Entered by: juristrad

19:54 Aug 29, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Fee Base
is the rate of charge payable by the Bank to the Financial Services Authority pursuant to paragraph 2.02 of the Fees Regulations (but for this purpose the figure at paragraph 2.02b of the Fees Regulations shall be deemed to be zero) and expressed in pounds per £1,000,000 of the Fee Base of the Bank. Merci d'avance
juristrad
barème des commissions / tarification des commissions
Explanation:
J'opte pour "commissions" étant donné que nous sommes dans le domaine bancaire.
Selected response from:

gilbertlu
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1barème des commissions / tarification des commissions
gilbertlu
3barème des honoraires
Germaine


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fee base
barème des honoraires


Explanation:
Pour plus de sûreté, j'irais jeter un oeil sur les "Fees Regulations" en question.

Germaine
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 608

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fee base
barème des commissions / tarification des commissions


Explanation:
J'opte pour "commissions" étant donné que nous sommes dans le domaine bancaire.

gilbertlu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
31 mins