KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

relationship property agreement

French translation: convention de partage


23:05 Dec 12, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Dissolution de marraige
English term or phrase: relationship property agreement
Dans le contexte suivant: "We confirm that ali of the property of the marriage has been divided and that ali property matters between the parti es have been settled on a full and final basis pursuant to a Relationship Property/Separation Agreement signed by the parties ..."
Sandrine Savarit
New Zealand
French translation:convention de partage
Explanation:
Il s'agit de la convention écrite qui règle le sort des biens de la communauté.
En France, on utilise généralement l'expression "convention de partage".

http://www.notaire-vincennes.fr/reponse.php?ID=79&IDretour=5
http://vosdroits.service-public.fr/F903.xhtml
Selected response from:

VFN
France
Grading comment
Merci et désolée du retard.
Cheers
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3convention de séparationJL01
4convention de partageVFN
Summary of reference entries provided
relation d'affaires concernant la propriété
spielenschach1

  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
relationship property/separation agreement
convention de séparation


Explanation:
C'est tout bonnement une convention qui énumère la répartition des biens du ménage et autres décisions applicables (garde d'enfants, le cas échéant, etc.)

JL01
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
6 hrs

agree  Anne Baudraz
9 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
10 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convention de partage


Explanation:
Il s'agit de la convention écrite qui règle le sort des biens de la communauté.
En France, on utilise généralement l'expression "convention de partage".

http://www.notaire-vincennes.fr/reponse.php?ID=79&IDretour=5
http://vosdroits.service-public.fr/F903.xhtml


VFN
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci et désolée du retard.
Cheers
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!





Reference comments


10 mins
Reference: relation d'affaires concernant la propriété

Reference information:
http://www.answers.com/relationship property agreement

spielenschach1
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese