KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

procedural motions

French translation: motion d'ordre


15:21 Dec 16, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: procedural motions
the Arbitral Tribunal confirmed that it had taken note of the procedural motions contained in Claimant's Reply and Answer to Counterclaim based upon Respondent's alleged failure to produce those documents ordered by the Arbitral Tribunal. It invited Respondent to address these procedural motions and the specific assertions on which they are based by 6 March 2009
Sylvie André
France
French translation:motion d'ordre
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-16 15:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'est une demande, une requête.
Selected response from:

trossin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2motion d'ordretrossin
4motions de procédure
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
motion d'ordre


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-16 15:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'est une demande, une requête.

trossin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
17 mins

agree  AllegroTrans
34 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motions de procédure


Explanation:
Autre option.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12