KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

very strict line

French translation: une approche très stricte


14:57 Dec 26, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: very strict line
This is an exceptional proposal which I wanted to make, not something to supersede the contract. However, there wasa very strict line with this that was exposed to me.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:une approche très stricte
Explanation:
voir le lien
Selected response from:

BusinessFrance
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4condition restrainte.
cecilea7
3une approche très stricte
BusinessFrance


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condition restrainte.


Explanation:
autre suggestion.

cecilea7
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aude Sylvain: "restrEinte" en tout état de cause, et en l'absence de contexte il me semble difficile de proposer une traduction ciblée...
23 hrs

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une approche très stricte


Explanation:
voir le lien


    Reference: http://europa.eu/rapid/pressReleasesAction.do?reference=IP/0...
BusinessFrance
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20