KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

nonproductive property

French translation: propriété non productive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nonproductive property
French translation:propriété non productive
Entered by: otok silba

14:10 Feb 3, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / inter vivos trust
English term or phrase: nonproductive property
Dans le cadre des pouvoirs conférés au Trustee:

- To retain, without liability, any assets becoming a part of the Trust, including nonproductive property, without having to account for loss of income.


Merci.
Magali Brazier
Canada
propriété non productive
Explanation:
CONTRIBUTION FONCIERE DES PROPRIETES NON ... - Juricafwww.juricaf.org/.../analyses%3A%22C... - FranciaCopia cache - Traduci questa pagina
Hai fatto +1 pubblicamente su questo elemento. Annulla
CONTRIBUTION FONCIERE DES PROPRIETES NON BATIES. - Notion de " propriété non productive de revenus" pour l'application de l'art. 1400 du C.G.I. . ...
Selected response from:

otok silba
Switzerland
Grading comment
Contexte successoral. Biens non productifs de revenus. Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3propriété non productive
otok silba
4 +1actifs improductifs
Trada inc.
3immobilisations improductives
Alain Mouchel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
propriété non productive


Explanation:
CONTRIBUTION FONCIERE DES PROPRIETES NON ... - Juricafwww.juricaf.org/.../analyses%3A%22C... - FranciaCopia cache - Traduci questa pagina
Hai fatto +1 pubblicamente su questo elemento. Annulla
CONTRIBUTION FONCIERE DES PROPRIETES NON BATIES. - Notion de " propriété non productive de revenus" pour l'application de l'art. 1400 du C.G.I. . ...


otok silba
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Contexte successoral. Biens non productifs de revenus. Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: propriété ou bien, ou bien encore 'actif'
9 mins
  -> merci Gilbert :-)

agree  Sean Sheahan: 'actifs non-productifs', pour être au plus large...
6 hrs
  -> thanks :-)

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day1 hr
  -> grazie Enrico :-)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actifs improductifs


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yves la
1 hr
  -> merci

neutral  mccp: Il me semble que «property» se traduirait davantage par «biens» ou même «immobilisations»... «actifs» = «assets»???
2 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
immobilisations improductives


Explanation:
immobilisations improductives


    Reference: http://www.peoi.org/Courses/Coursesfr/finanal/ch/ch7c5.html
    Reference: http://www.comete.com.tn/publications-pdf/23.%20Col_PME.pdf
Alain Mouchel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 191