KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

articles of association

French translation: statuts


17:39 Feb 15, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Takeover
English term or phrase: articles of association
Pour la société X qui rachète la société Y on parle de "articles of constitution" que j'ai traduit par "statuts constitutifs" et pour la société Y on parle de "articles of association".
Sonia Koprivica
Spain
French translation:statuts
Explanation:
linguee.fr
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7statuts
GILOU
3 -1articles d'association
Trada inc.


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
articles d'association


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Amandine Added: réponse trop littérale si je puis dire...
15 hrs

neutral  AllegroTrans: ne va pas hors du Canada
3 days3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
statuts


Explanation:
linguee.fr

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1060
Grading comment
Merci à tous
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, c'est tout ce qu j'ai trouvé moi aussi, je voulais m'assurer qu'il n' y avait rien de mieux.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
9 mins

agree  gilbertlu: tout simplement !
2 hrs

agree  writeaway
6 hrs

agree  Cyril B.
7 hrs

agree  Isis34
15 hrs

agree  Amandine Added
15 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day20 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Alain Mouchel