KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

person’s court history

French translation: le casier judiciaire/les antécédents judiciaires

14:39 Jan 26, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: person’s court history
...that can be disclosed about a person’s court history unless specific exemptions apply under law.


(historique ...)??
Nancy Bonnefond
France
French translation:le casier judiciaire/les antécédents judiciaires
Explanation:
de quelqu'un/d'une personne
Selected response from:

Krystrad
Grading comment
antécédents judiciaires.
Merci


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8le casier judiciaire/les antécédents judiciaires
Krystrad
4 +1antécédents
Florence LOUIS
5un casier judiciaire
esma


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
le casier judiciaire/les antécédents judiciaires


Explanation:
de quelqu'un/d'une personne

Krystrad
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
antécédents judiciaires.
Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnesf
1 min

agree  irat56
2 mins

agree  xxxGuy Demers: antécédents judiciaires
3 mins

agree  yvette1: antécédents judiciaires
17 mins

agree  Bernadette Delahaye
20 mins

agree  Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
21 mins

agree  Martine Etienne
1 hr

agree  Nicolas Bonsignore
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un casier judiciaire


Explanation:
This is the phrase used in such a contexte.

esma
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antécédents


Explanation:
En général, c'est le mot utilisé
ex: antécédents judiciaires, antécédents pénaux, etc

Lexique anglais-français juriduqe du Conseil de l'Europe

Florence LOUIS
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
2 mins