Marketing suite

French translation: salle d'exposition (temporaire)

English term or phrase:Marketing suite
French translation:salle d'exposition (temporaire)
Entered by: FX Fraipont

09:39 Feb 7, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Marketing suite
S'agit-il de locaux affectés à l'activité de marketing ?

Je vous donne le contexte dont je dispose : "coordination of the installation of a marketing suite"

Merci,
Fabien Mounielou
France
salle d'exposition (temporaire)
Explanation:
"What is a Marketing Suite?
A marketing suite is a small, normally relocatable building that can be set up to show a companies products or services. One of the main examples of a modern day marketing suite is a show home within a new housing development. These are
there to generate interest for all of the properties and to encourage people to buy them."
https://www.slideshare.net/usefulstructures/what-is-a-market...

"13/00930/T | Installation of a marketing suite portacabin including ...
https://planapp.bracknell-forest.gov.uk/online-applications/...
Application Type, Temporary. Decision, Approval. Actual Decision Level, Delegated. Expected Decision Level, Not Available. Case Officer, Sarah Horwood. Parish, Sandhurst Town Council. Ward, Little Sandhurst And Wellington. District Reference, Not Available. Applicant Name, Anchor 2020. Agent Name, Mr Jonathan ..."
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1salle d'exposition (temporaire)
FX Fraipont
4le pack marketing
Marcombes


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marketing suite
salle d'exposition (temporaire)


Explanation:
"What is a Marketing Suite?
A marketing suite is a small, normally relocatable building that can be set up to show a companies products or services. One of the main examples of a modern day marketing suite is a show home within a new housing development. These are
there to generate interest for all of the properties and to encourage people to buy them."
https://www.slideshare.net/usefulstructures/what-is-a-market...

"13/00930/T | Installation of a marketing suite portacabin including ...
https://planapp.bracknell-forest.gov.uk/online-applications/...
Application Type, Temporary. Decision, Approval. Actual Decision Level, Delegated. Expected Decision Level, Not Available. Case Officer, Sarah Horwood. Parish, Sandhurst Town Council. Ward, Little Sandhurst And Wellington. District Reference, Not Available. Applicant Name, Anchor 2020. Agent Name, Mr Jonathan ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo: a show home within a new housing development - the most usual/likely one
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marketing suite
le pack marketing


Explanation:
mise en place du pack marketing de votre choix

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 82