KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

Substantially use

French translation: pleinement utiliser

07:09 Mar 21, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Substantially use
"If the Product doesn’t work as prescribed in the manual provided by XXX and you can’t substantially use the Product due to the cause contributable to XXX, XXX, at its own discretion, shall allow you to re-download the Product"
Fabien Mounielou
France
French translation:pleinement utiliser
Explanation:
Une suggestion.
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4faire un usage substantiel d'un produit
Marcombes
3pleinement utiliser
Renvi Yimgna


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
substantially use
pleinement utiliser


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci,


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substantially use
faire un usage substantiel d'un produit


Explanation:
Vous pouvez en faire un usage substantiel (de ce produit).

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 82
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci,





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Germaine