KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

Capacity in the communication network

French translation: autorisé à accéder au réseau de communication

11:47 Mar 29, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Capacity in the communication network
(a) Notwithstanding Section 3.2(b), if XXX has no capacity in the communication network, XXX may postpone or refuse the Application"
Fabien Mounielou
France
French translation:autorisé à accéder au réseau de communication
Explanation:
Depends if XXX and XXX are the same entity or not
Selected response from:

Anne-Virginie Lerat
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4n'exerce aucune fonction au sein du réseau de communication
Anne-Marie Laliberté
3 +1autorisé à accéder au réseau de communication
Anne-Virginie Lerat


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacity in the communication network
autorisé à accéder au réseau de communication


Explanation:
Depends if XXX and XXX are the same entity or not

Anne-Virginie Lerat
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes
8 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacity in the communication network
n'exerce aucune fonction au sein du réseau de communication


Explanation:
....

Anne-Marie Laliberté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 53