Provisional disposition

French translation: disposition provisoire

English term or phrase:Provisional disposition
French translation:disposition provisoire
Entered by: Marcombes

11:38 Mar 30, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Provisional disposition
\"Unless the following event is resolved, upon request of XXX, the Subscriber shall immediately perform the above payment obligations :

(i) If an order or notice of provisional attachment, provisional disposition, provisional disposition for provisional registration, preservative attachment, attachment, compulsory execution, preservative disposition, petition of auction sale or disposition for nonpayment of tax and public charges has been issued with respect to the assets owned by the Subscriber \"
Fabien Mounielou
France
disposition provisoire
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mise à disposition provisoire
Anne-Marie Laliberté
4 +1disposition provisoire
Marcombes


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisional disposition
disposition provisoire


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne-Virginie Lerat
2 days 16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisional disposition
mise à disposition provisoire


Explanation:
Ordonnance de mise à disposition temporaire, de saisie, de vente, etc.
............

Dans une autre acception, la disposition est une forme d’aliénation. C’est l’action de disposer d’un bien, de s’en défaire, de renoncer à sa jouissance, notamment par vente, cession ou transmission. On le voit, les concepts d’aliénation, de vente, de cession, de transmission sont plus restreints que celui de disposition.
http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2guides/guides/juridi/in...

https://www.echr.coe.int/.../DG2/.../DG2-FR-HRFILES-11(1998)...
B. La libre disposition. « Le droit de disposer de ses biens est un élément traditionnel du droit de propriété » (arrêt Marckx, paragraphe 63). La libre disposition des biens confère au propriétaire le droit d'entrer dans une relation juridique avec autrui, sous quelle que forme que ce soit...

curia.europa.eu/juris/.../document.jsf?text...0...
Nov 17, 2016 - 16 Estimant ce refus non fondé dans la mesure où ledit article 1er ne serait en l'occurrence pas applicable, la Ruhrlandklinik a engagé Mme K. à titre provisoire et a demandé au juge d'autoriser, par décision judiciaire, la mise à disposition de celle-ci à titre définitif.

bofip.impots.gouv.fr/bofip/3575-PGP.html
Sep 12, 2012 - REC – Saisie immobilière - Vente par adjudication des immeubles dans le cadre d'une liquidation judiciaire ..... de la vente, accomplir un acte de disposition sur le bien

https://blogavocat.fr/.../l-actualite-jurisprudentielle-sur-...
... tandis que la demande de mise à disposition paraît s'appliquer également à la saisie conservatoire.

Anne-Marie Laliberté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 days