in game text

French translation: le texte que vous saisissez dans l'interface du jeu

English term or phrase:in game text
French translation:le texte que vous saisissez dans l'interface du jeu
Entered by: FX Fraipont

09:42 Apr 19, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: in game text
User content means all the data that you upload, transmit, create or generate on or through the Services. This includes things like your profile picture, your in game text or chat video, and your in game art or other content authored or designed by you.Turn social sharing on.
Like 7
Fabien Mounielou
France
le texte que vous saisissez dans l'interface du jeu
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-04-19 10:02:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"texte intégré", c'est du texte intégré par le développeur du jeu. Il s'agit ici des contributions faites par les joueurs.
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1le texte que vous saisissez dans l'interface du jeu
FX Fraipont
3Dans le lexique du jeu
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Sebina Zisa-Davies


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le texte que vous saisissez dans l'interface du jeu


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-04-19 10:02:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"texte intégré", c'est du texte intégré par le développeur du jeu. Il s'agit ici des contributions faites par les joueurs.

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1004

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renvi Yimgna: Me semble logique
2 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dans le lexique du jeu


Explanation:
..

Sebina Zisa-Davies
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian