TO TAKE UP any necessary work

French translation: obtenir tous les documents ou autres permis nécessaires

English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: TO TAKE UP any necessary work
However, we expect you to satisfy yourselves of the Candidate’s suitability, to take up any required references, arrange medical examinations and to obtain any necessary work or other permits prior to the Engagement of the Candidate.
Catherine GEFFRAY
French translation:obtenir tous les documents ou autres permis nécessaires
Explanation:
Une suggestion...
Selected response from:

Bernard M
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pour obtenir les permis de travail ou autres nécessaires
FX Fraipont
3obtenir tous les documents ou autres permis nécessaires
Bernard M


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to take up any necessary work
pour obtenir les permis de travail ou autres nécessaires


Explanation:
to obtain any necessary work or other permits

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1004

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Bohy
1 hr

agree  Germaine
4 hrs

agree  Daryo
1 day 23 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to obtain any necessary work or other permits
obtenir tous les documents ou autres permis nécessaires


Explanation:
Une suggestion...

Bernard M
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12