Main notice board

French translation: Panneau d'affichage principal

English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Main notice board
Contrat de construction.

Contexte :

"The Contractor shall provide a main notice board of a design approved by the Engineer with the title of the project and the names of the Employer, the company of the Engineer, the delegated organisations and the Contractor (with colour logos) sign written thereon."

Merci d'avance,
Fabien Mounielou
France
French translation:Panneau d'affichage principal
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2018-07-04 07:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=194...

tableau d'affichage, pour le sport....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutes (2018-07-04 08:06:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tableau d'affichage, c'est pour les résultats de foot, par exemple...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Panneau d'affichage principal
GILOU
4tableau d'affichage principal
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
main notice board
tableau d'affichage principal


Explanation:
?

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1020

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
main notice board
Panneau d'affichage principal


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2018-07-04 07:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=194...

tableau d'affichage, pour le sport....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutes (2018-07-04 08:06:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tableau d'affichage, c'est pour les résultats de foot, par exemple...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
6 mins

agree  Maïté Mendiondo
1 hr