lump sum by hours

French translation: somme forfaitaire de xxx au plus tard à 15 h le JJ/MM/AAAA

English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: lump sum by hours
Bonjour,

Comment traduiriez-vous ceci dans un jugement de divorce ?

"The respondent shall pay to the applicant a lump sum of £ 5000 by 1500 hrs on DD/MM/YYYY. Should this amount not be paid as due for the avoidance of doubt the interest shall accrue at the judgement rate."

Merci d'avance :)
lucy_jazz
French translation:somme forfaitaire de xxx au plus tard à 15 h le JJ/MM/AAAA
Explanation:
ou : au plus tard le JJ/MM/AAAA à 15 h.
délai maximal
Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4somme forfaitaire de xxx au plus tard à 15 h le JJ/MM/AAAA
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
5forfait jusqu'à 15.00 heures le jj/mm/aaaa
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forfait jusqu'à 15.00 heures le jj/mm/aaaa


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Renate !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Germaine: une somme forfaitaire de... d'ici/avant 15 h le...
7 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
somme forfaitaire de xxx au plus tard à 15 h le JJ/MM/AAAA


Explanation:
ou : au plus tard le JJ/MM/AAAA à 15 h.
délai maximal

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Merci :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Béatrice !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
7 hrs
  -> Merci Writeaway

agree  ph-b
10 hrs
  -> Merci ph-b

agree  Sylvie Pilon
16 hrs
  -> Merci Sylvie

agree  B D Finch
18 hrs
  -> merci B D Finch