KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

as amended

French translation: modifié


13:24 Jun 23, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: as amended
Under the provisions of the British Business Ordinance 1996 as amended.
Cdric
French translation:modifié
Explanation:
tout simplement - "l'acte xxx modifié" est la formule habituelle
Selected response from:

jgal
Grading comment
OK. Ce n'est pas plutôt
"Nouvelle refonte" ?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4modifié
jgal
4dans sa version modifiéejulinda
3tel que modifiéhirselina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tel que modifié


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 84

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
modifié


Explanation:
tout simplement - "l'acte xxx modifié" est la formule habituelle

jgal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
OK. Ce n'est pas plutôt
"Nouvelle refonte" ?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lubna Asmar
21 mins

agree  legiscriba
1 hr

agree  nordine
1 hr

agree  Lecuyer
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans sa version modifiée


Explanation:
-

julinda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4