KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

a copyright disclosure form

French translation: formulaire d'inscription aux droits d'auteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a copyright disclosure form
French translation:formulaire d'inscription aux droits d'auteur
Entered by: Michel A.

10:52 Jun 25, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Ethics policy
English term or phrase: a copyright disclosure form
XXX employees sometimes need to use or create XXX copyrighted material to perform their jobs or to prepare XXX products and promotional materials. Whenever XXX employees, temporary agency employees, or contractors create an original work of authorship that is fixed in any tangible form, the creator of the work must place XXX’s copyright notice on the work and submit a copyright disclosure form to the XXX Law Department.
TransQuest
formulaire d'inscription aux droits d'auteur
Explanation:
c'est à dire en exception à la régle qui veut que le copyright reste dans l'entreprise et non pas au salarié qui produit un trvail 'normal'
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5formulaire de dépôt de copyrightIsaPro
4 +1formulaire d'inscription aux droits d'auteur
Michel A.
4FORMULAIRE DE DIVULGATION D ’ INVENTION
Robert Frankling


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formulaire de dépôt de copyright


Explanation:
---

IsaPro
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulaire d'inscription aux droits d'auteur


Explanation:
c'est à dire en exception à la régle qui veut que le copyright reste dans l'entreprise et non pas au salarié qui produit un trvail 'normal'

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
1 hr
  -> Cheers Abdelhatif

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FORMULAIRE DE DIVULGATION D ’ INVENTION


Explanation:
FORMULAIRE DE DIVULGATION D ’ INVENTION ET DE LOGICIEL Remettre ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Formulaire de divulgation d ’invention ... n’importe lequel des événements ou instruments
suivants : demande de brevet, droits d’auteur (enregistrés ou ...
laurentian.ca/intprop/DISCLOSURE-F.PDF

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 55