KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

form of proxy

French translation: procuration


18:00 Jun 25, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: form of proxy
An instrument appointing a proxy shall be in writing in any usual or common form or in any other form which the Directors may approve
Muriel Louchart
France
French translation:procuration
Explanation:
sous tout forme approuvée par le conseil d'administration
Selected response from:

xxxsarahl
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1procurationxxxsarahl
4formule de procuration
Robert Frankling
4(formulaire de) mandat - proxy = mandataire
Michel A.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procuration


Explanation:
sous tout forme approuvée par le conseil d'administration

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ya CISSE
25 mins
  -> merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(formulaire de) mandat - proxy = mandataire


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 237

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formule de procuration


Explanation:
NOMINATION D’UN MANDATAIRE -
... signe la déclaration. Il est illégal de signer la présente formule de procuration à moins que la section B ne soit remplie. ...
www.forms.ssb.gov.on.ca/mbs/ssb/forms/ FormsRepository.nsf/Forms/MMA-017-9502PF/$File/9502PF.DOC

PROCURATIONS DE VOTE
... A toute formule de procuration adressée aux actionnaires, le cas échéant par
voie électronique dans les conditions définies à l' article 119 par la ...
lexinter.net/Decrets/procurations_de_vote.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-06-25 18:39:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... En outre, si une formule de procuration est jointe à la lettre de convocation
à une assemblée, afin de permettre à l\'actionnaire de se prononcer en ...
www.netpme.fr/creation-entreprise/ article.php?article=139

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 55